Here are just a few of my wonderfully amazing Ingredients!

Ingredients

Black Seed Oil

This Middle East native, introduced to Senegal through the Islamic traders via Timbuktu more than a thousand years ago, is a powerful antioxidant with natural anti-inflammatory benefits. It also boasts protection at the cellular level, an ability to control allergic reactions, and even has anti-fungal properties. It nourishes and heals skin from the inside out, providing superior free-radical protection for even the most sensitive skin. Black Seed Oil can be found in our body creams, body polish, bath bombs, massage oil, body bars, lotion bars and much more.

Unrefined Shea Butter

Drawn from the Karité Nut tree of West Africa, Shea Butter delivers a wealth of nurturing benefits, and has been used for centuries in a variety of body treatments. Shea Butter is one of nature’s best emollients and is well known for its soothing and healing properties. Unusually rich with fatty acids, it is the remedy of choice for dry, damaged skin. Unrefined Shea Butter can be found in our body cream, body polish, body bars, bath bombs, and much more.

Safflower Seed Oil

Safflower Seed Oil is known for its powerful skincare benefits. Very rich in Omega 6 and Vitamin E, it also contains linoleic acid – an essential fatty acid that reduces inflammation and encourages skin hydration. Safflower Seed Oil can be found in our body cream, body polish, lotion bars, massage oils, bath bombs, body bars and much more.

Rice Bran Oil

This Rice Bran Oil is cold pressed from the inner husk and the germ of Oryza sativa rice.  The oil contains a gamma oryzano, a unique component and one of the most effective anti-oxidants existing. The high sterol content makes Rice Bran Oil a powerful agent against free radicals, providing excellent supportive activity for mature skin. Rice Bran Oil protein can be found in our body creams, and body polish

Garden of Essential Oils

Therapeutic Use: this unique blend are developed with the most sensitive and delicate skin in mind. It features some of the most healing essential oils and absolutes that Nature has to offer, including Jasmine, Blue Tansy, Rock Rose, Roman Chamomile, Neroli, Lavender, Petit Grain, and Violet Leaf.

Fragrance Impact: this fine blend of wild-crafted essential oils will arouse your spirit with an exotic mysticism and enchanting charm.

This blend can be found in our body creams, body butters, body polish, massage oils, bath bombs and much more.

Grapeseed Oil

As its name suggests, this oil comes from the seeds of pressed grapes, and it is high in antioxidants. It is beneficial for all skin types, from dry and flaky to greasy, because it helps regulate the body’s natural oil production. Grapeseed oil is wonderful to even out skin tone and help prevent signs of aging

Argan Oil

This very pricey oil contains high levels of vitamin E and anti-inflammatory fatty acids, and because its antioxidants won’t break down in sunlight the way others will, this is a good choice to wear during the day. Made from kernels in the nuts of argan fruit, it can take close to an hour to make enough oil to create a small bottle. Though it’s been popular in Morocco for hundreds of years, it’s now gaining worldwide attention. Proponents of argan oil, including the supermodel-turned-skin-care-entrepreneur Josie Maran, say that argan oil can be used to fight everything from dry, flaky skin to acne. A small 2-ounce bottle of argan oil should run you close to $50 (although you only have to use a few drops at a time); anything less expensive is likely filled with additives that will make it less effective.

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrots are also high in antioxidants, especially the powerful cancer-fighter beta-carotene. That’s also true of the seeds of the wild carrot plant (also known as Queen Anne’s Lace), which are pressed to create this common skin-care ingredient. Carrot seed oil may help reduce inflammation in dry, irritated skin, and can even help fight off precancerous skin lesions on skin exposed to too much sun. Because of this, carrot seed oil is often added to sunscreen as well as to anti-aging creams and serums.

Olive Oil

This kitchen staple also has a place in skin-care, although it should be saved for people with very dry skin, Olive oil is moisturizing, full of nutrients and fatty acids, and may even protect against skin cancer.

Tamanu Oil

Indigenous to Southeast Asia, the oil of the Tamanu tree is pressed from the kernel of the Tamanu nut. Tamanu Oil is a powerful antimicrobial, antibiotic, and healing agent, with tons of medicinal and haircare uses. It can be used to treat skin and scalp conditions, from burns, to rashes and inflammation, scalp infections, dandruff, psoriasis, eczema, seborrheic dermatitis, and more. It aids in healthy skin regeneration, which is a proven pathway to a healthier scalp, and therefore, healthier hair.

Shea Butter

Shea butter is a solid fatty oil that is derived from the nuts of the Karite trees (also known as Mangifolia), predominantly found in Africa (grows wild in the equatorial belt of central Africa between Gambia and Sudan where oil palms do not grow because of insufficient precipitation). The Karite tree bears the fruits and the nuts inside the fruits contain shea butter. The nuts are then crushed, boiled, and manipulated in order to extract a light-colored fat, which is commonly referred to as shea butter. Pure shea butter resembles lumps of hard caramel ice cream. Being edible, shea butter is often used in food preparations. It has gained huge popularity in the western world due to its widespread use in several beauty products such as lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, conditioners and many more.

Coconut oil

Yes, according to our experts. Coconut oil is used in many natural beauty products, and for good reason: It’s naturally antibacterial and antifungal, coconut oil for skin is an excellent moisturizer, it can penetrate hair better than other oils, and, well, it smells really good.

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter is a natural moisturizer that melts at room temperature which makes it ideal for your skin. Its health benefits come from its cocoa mass polyphenol. A Topical Application. Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil or theobroma cacao, is a pale-yellow, pure, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean

Benefits. Rosehip oil

potent natural actives make it highly effective for scars and stretch marks and other skin concerns including dehydrated and ageing skin. Our rosehip expertise ensures the finest quality oil with minimum 80% essential fatty acid (omega 3 and 6) and fatty acid (omega 9) content.

Evening primrose oil

as an internal supplement also has benefits for several skin disorders. People take this oil to relieve itchiness from dermatitis, rashes and hives. Evening primrose also is beneficial for the itchiness, redness, scaling, oozing and crusting of eczema.

Jojoba oil

has a number of skin benefits too. It is very commonly used organic ingredient in many beauty products, like skin lotions. It is full of various organic and mineral elements that can provide you with naturally groomed and glowing skin

Please excuse the appearance of our shop site; the host hasn't updated their servers yet! The shop's webmaster is working hard to improve the site everyday with what little she's provided. Thank you! Dismiss